Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi

Home | Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry | Video

Herbal Products

Presenting a complete solution

for your health related troubles...

Shiv Sales Corporation

Our Natural Products

Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils

Natural Traditional Indian Attars/ Perfume Oil

Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil

Natural Spice Oils/ Oloeresins

Natural Organic Hydro/ Steam Distilled Floral Waters-Floral Concentrates

Wholesale Co2 Extracts Oils/Natural Young Living Essential Oils

Bulk Essential Oils Burners/Diffusers Oils

Aromatic Chemicals/ Peppermint Products

Pan Masala, Mouth Freshener & Gutkha

100 % Pure Organic Natural Cold Pressed Carrier/ Base Oils


Making you guaranteed for!

100% customer satisfaction

Pure and natural essential oils, attars and herbal extracts

Highly focused research and development

Real time product delivery

Customized packaging, orders always arrive in excellent condition

Best pricing in the industry


Complete Solutions

Send Enquiry

Join Us

Facebook
Facebook

Twitter
Twitter


Home » Carrier Oil » Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil


People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strict inspection & hygiene environment, our range is exported to huge clientele base all across the globe.
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
DESCRIPTION
Wheat germ oil is a highly rich unrefined oil that is one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. The oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed or kernel. This oil is widely used for external application such as skin regenerations, wrinkle lifting, repair dead skin and other skin related problems. It is one of the major agents used in cosmetic industry for making of skin care products.

COMMON NAMES
Triticum sativum, Common Wheat, Bread Wheat

CONSTITUENTS
Oleic- 30.64% Palmitic- 12.0% Linoleic- 52.1% Linolenic- 1.49%

BLENDS WITH:
Wheatgerm oil can be used directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice. In addition the oil blends well with other essential oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil.

USES
Wheatgerm oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing damaged tissues.

Yes! I am interested





Browse All Oils By Alphabet : A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry | Video

Member IndiaMART.com © Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?