Shiv Sales Corporation

Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

Search

Shiv Sales Corporation

Presenting a complete solution

for your health related troubles...

Shiv Sales Corporation

Our Natural Products

Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils

Natural Traditional Indian Attars/ Perfume Oil

Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil

Natural Spice Oils/ Oloeresins

Natural Organic Hydro/ Steam Distilled Floral Waters-Floral Concentrates

Wholesale Co2 Extracts Oils/Natural Young Living Essential Oils

Bulk Essential Oils Burners/Diffusers Oils

Aromatic Chemicals/ Peppermint Products

Pan Masala, Mouth Freshener & Gutkha

100 % Pure Organic Natural Cold Pressed Carrier/ Base Oils


Making you guaranteed for!

100% customer satisfaction

Pure and natural essential oils, attars and herbal extracts

Highly focused research and development

Real time product delivery

Customized packaging, orders always arrive in excellent condition

Best pricing in the industry


Complete Solutions

Send Enquiry

Join Us

Facebook
Facebook

Twitter
Twitter


Home » Spices Oil » Parsley Seed Oils

Parsley Seed Oils


We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure spices oil to our clients. Our range of spices oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage and many other industries worldwide.
Parsley Seed Oils

Parsley Seed Oils
Shiv Sales Corporation
Weight Price In USD



DESCRIPTION
Description :
Parsley Seed Oil is a yellow colored liquid with a spicy smell and is extracted trough the process of Steam Distillation. These are widely used for their aromatic properties.

Common Name :
Karanj Oil, Karanja Seed Oil

Blends With :
It easily blends with Orange, Rose, Cananga, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and other oils and alcohols.

Constituents :
It constitutes Apiol, Myristicin, Tetramethoxyally-benzene, pinene and volatile fatty acids.

Uses :
Parsley seed oil is used for curing accumulation of toxins, arthritis, broken blood vessels, cellulitis, rheumatism, sciatica, Colic, flatulence, indigestion, haemorrhoids, Genito-urinary system, Amenorrhoea, Dysmenorrhoea, cystitis and urinary infection.
It is also used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially mien's fragrances. It is extensively used in many types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles and sauces, as well as alcoholic and soft drinks.




Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z



Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

© Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited