Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi

Home | Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

Herbal Products

Presenting a complete solution

for your health related troubles...

Shiv Sales Corporation

Our Natural Products

Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils

Natural Traditional Indian Attars/ Perfume Oil

Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil

Natural Spice Oils/ Oloeresins

Natural Organic Hydro/ Steam Distilled Floral Waters-Floral Concentrates

Wholesale Co2 Extracts Oils/Natural Young Living Essential Oils

Bulk Essential Oils Burners/Diffusers Oils

Aromatic Chemicals/ Peppermint Products

Pan Masala, Mouth Freshener & Gutkha

100 % Pure Organic Natural Cold Pressed Carrier/ Base Oils


Making you guaranteed for!

100% customer satisfaction

Pure and natural essential oils, attars and herbal extracts

Highly focused research and development

Real time product delivery

Customized packaging, orders always arrive in excellent condition

Best pricing in the industry


Complete Solutions

Send Enquiry

Join Us

Facebook
Facebook

Twitter
Twitter


Home » Carrier Oil » Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil


Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. Jojoba oil is "in many regards superior to sperm oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries. Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers,hair shampoos and conditioners. Or, the pure oil itself may be used on skin, hair, or cuticles. Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew. Like olestra, jojoba oil is edible but non-caloric and non-digestible, meaning the oil will pass through the intestines unchanged and can cause a stool condition called steatorrhea. Jojoba biodiesl has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
DESCRIPTION
Jojoba Carrier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. Owing to its sweet fragrance it is widely used in aromatherapy and skin treatment. Jajoba oils’ regenerative nature helps correct the skin blemishes. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Myristic Acid, and Plant Wax.

COMMON NAMES
Coffeeberry , Jojoba, Goat Nut,

CONSTITUENTS
Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

USES
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.






Browse All Oils By Alphabet : A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited