Shiv Sales Corporation

Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

Search

Shiv Sales Corporation

Presenting a complete solution

for your health related troubles...

Shiv Sales Corporation

Our Natural Products

Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils

Natural Traditional Indian Attars/ Perfume Oil

Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil

Natural Spice Oils/ Oloeresins

Natural Organic Hydro/ Steam Distilled Floral Waters-Floral Concentrates

Wholesale Co2 Extracts Oils/Natural Young Living Essential Oils

Bulk Essential Oils Burners/Diffusers Oils

Aromatic Chemicals/ Peppermint Products

Pan Masala, Mouth Freshener & Gutkha

100 % Pure Organic Natural Cold Pressed Carrier/ Base Oils


Making you guaranteed for!

100% customer satisfaction

Pure and natural essential oils, attars and herbal extracts

Highly focused research and development

Real time product delivery

Customized packaging, orders always arrive in excellent condition

Best pricing in the industry


Complete Solutions

Send Enquiry

Join Us

Facebook
Facebook

Twitter
Twitter


Home » Natural Essential Oil » Bitter Almond Oil

Bitter Almond Oil


Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.
Bitter Almond Oil

Bitter Almond Oil
Shiv Sales Corporation
Weight Price In USD



DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION-:
It is procured from the fruit part of deciduous tree. It contains prussic acid which is commonly known as cyanide or poison. It doesn’t contain any stearin or any chemical products. These are widely used in culinary arts, cosmetics and medicines.

BLENDS WITH-:
Cassia, Orange and Apricot Oil

CONSTITUENTS-:
Olein, linolic acid, glycerides, hydrocyanic (prussic acid) and benzaldehyde

USES-:
It is used in various medicines, culinary arts and cosmetic products. Due to its laxative property, it is widely used in medicinal use. Further this oil is also widely used in pharmaceutical industry for Injectable drugs as a carrier. Apart from this it is also considered as an effective & excellent moisturizer which is a base for various cosmetics and massage oil, skin care products for relieving stress and nourishing the skin and in several aromatherapy practices and procedures.





Browse All Oils By Alphabet
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z



Profile | Quality | Infrastructure | Industry We Serve | Contact Us | Enquiry

© Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited